screenings

2017

FULCIS OPENAIR / Belluno

10 August, Thursday / 21.30 / Palazzo Fulcis (a cura di CINEMA ITALIA)

 

CINEMA EDISON d’ESSAI / Parma

8 May, Monday / 10.00 /

 

2016

MUSEO NAZIONALE DELLA SCIENZA E DELLA TECNICA / Milano

12 November, Saturday / 18.30 / Auditorium

 

MOIS DU DOCUMENTAIRE / Cinémathèque de Grenoble, France

10 November, Thursday / 20.00 / Cinéma Juliet Berto

 

FESTIVAL INTERFéRENCES /  Lyon, France (FRENCH PREMIERE)

9 November, Wednesday / 18.30 / Lumiere Bellecour

 

CINEMA BELTRADE / Milano

2 Novembre, Mercoledì / 21.40

4 Novembre, Venerdì / 20.20

9 Novembre, Mercoledì / 19.20

 

IULM Università / Milano

24 Ottobre, Lunedì / 16.30 / Sala dei 146

 

INTERNATIONAL INTANGIBLE HERITAGE FILM FESTIVAL / Jeonju, South Korea (SOUTH KOREAN PREMIERE)

2 October, Sunday / 19.30 / Eolssumaru Small Hall

 

SOUTH HILL PARK ART CENTER  / Ringmead, UK

13 September, Tuesday / 19.45 /  South Hill Park, Ringmead, RG12 7PA

 

CINEMA EXCELSIOR / Falconara

23 Agosto, Sabato / 21.30

 

SKIBBEREEN ARTS FESTIVAL /  UK & Ireland tour

30 July, Saturday / 14.00 / Town Hall, Skibbereen, Ireland

 

CINETECA NACIONAL DE MEXICO / Mexico City

25 May, Wednesday / 15.00 – 17.00 – 19.00 / Sala6
26 May, Thursday / 15.45 / Sala6
27 May, Friday / 15.00 – 17.00 / Sala6
28 May, Saturday / 18.00 – 20.00 / Sala5
29 May, Sunday / 18.00 – 20.00 / Sala5
31 May, Tuesday / 15.30 / Sala5
1 June, Wednesday / 18.00 – 20.00 / Sala5
2 June, Thursday / 15.15 / Sala5
5 June, Sunday / 18.00 – 20.00 / Sala6
8 June, Wednasday / 18.00 – 20.00 / Sala5
10 June, Friday / 15.00 / Sala5
11 June, Saturday / 16.30 – 20.30 / Sala5
12 June, Sunday / 16.30 – 20.30 / Sala5
15 June, Wednasday / 16.30 – 20.30 / Sala5
16 June, Thursday / 15.15 / Sala5
25 June, Saturday / 19.00 – 21.00 / Sala5
26 June, Sunday / 19.00 – 21.00 / Sala5
29 June, Wednesday / 19.00 – 21.00 / Sala5
30 June, Thursday / 15.30 / Sala5
02 July, Saturday / 19.00 – 21.00 / Sala5
03 July, Sunday / 19.00 – 21.00 / Sala 5
06 July, Wednesday / 19.00 – 21.00 / Sala5

 

INNSBRUCK FILM CAMP opening night / Innsbruck, Austria

23 May, Monday / 20.00 / Leokino, Innsbruck

 

CINETECA NACIONAL DE MEXICO / Mexico City

13 May, Friday / 14:15 –  20:15 / Sala8
14 May, Saturday / 14:15
15 May, Sunday / 14:15 – 20:15
17 May, Tuesday / 18:15 – 20:15
18 May, Wednesday / 18:15 – 20:15
19 May, Thursday / 14:45 – 16:45

 

KINO TEATR, ST. LEONARD’S ON SEA  /  UK & Ireland tour

12 May, Thursday / 19.30 / Kino Teatr, St. Leonard’s on Sea (introduced by producer Jon Barrenechea)

 

CRACKING THE FRAME /  Amsterdam (DUTCH PREMIERE)

7 May, Saturday / 18.00 / Cinema Rialto

 

GIORNATA DELLA FUSIONE / Gemonio, Varese

1 May, Sunday /  20.30 / Museo Civico Floriano Bodini, Gemonio

 

WORKING TITLE FILM FESTIVAL / Vicenza

27 April, Wednesday / 21.00 / Cinema Primavera, Vicenza
28 April, Thursday / 9.00 – 19.00 / Cinema Primavera, Vicenza 

 

UNIVERSITÀ STATALE DEGLI STUDI DI PAVIA / Pavia

26 April, Tuesday / 18.00 / Collegio Ghisleri, Sala Goldoniana, Pavia

 

THE SéAMUS ENNIS ARTS CENTER, DUBLIN /  UK & Ireland tour

14 April, Thursday / 20.30 / The Séamus Ennis Arts Centre, Naul, Fingal, Co. Dublin

 

OUNDLE CINEMA,  OUNDLE  /  UK & Ireland tour

16 March, Wednesday / 19.45 /  Oundle Cinema, Fletton House, Fletton Way, Oundle

 

CINEMA VICTORIA / Cluj, Romania

5 March, Saturday / 15.00 / Cinema Victoria

 

MUZEUL NAȚIONAL AL ŢĂRANULUI ROMÂN / Bucharest , Romania

4 March, Friday / 20.45  / Muzeul Național al Ţăranului Român, Bucharest
5 March, Saturday / 21.15
6 March, Sunday / 16.00

 

CINEMA MODERN / Craiova, Romania

4 March, Friday / 12.00 / Cinema Modern, Craiova
5 March, Saturday / 12.00
6 March, Sunday / 12.00
7 March, Monday / 12.00
8 March, Tuesday / 12.00
9 March, Wednesday / 12.00
10 March, Thursday / 12.00

 

CINEMA PATRIA / Deva, Romania

4 March, Friday / 17.00 / Cinema Patria, Deva
5 March, Saturday / 17.00
6 March, Sunday / 17.00
7 March, Monday / 17.00
8 March, Tuesday / 17.00
9 March, Wednesday / 17.00
10 March, Thursday / 17.00

 

CINEMA REPUBLICA / Iași, Romania

4 March, Friday / 19.00 / Cinema Republica, Iași
5 March, Saturday / 19.00
6 March, Sunday / 19.00
7 March, Monday / 19.00
8 March, Tuesday / 19.00
9 March, Wednesday / 19.00
10 March, Thursday / 19.00

 

CINEMA UNIREA / Iași, Romania

4 March, Friday / 15.00 / Cinema Unirea, Iași
5 March, Saturday / 15.00
6 March, Sunday / 15.00
7 March, Monday / 15.00
8 March, Tuesday / 15.00
9 March, Wednesday / 15.00
10 March, Thursday / 15.00

 

CINEMA DACIA / Piatra Neamț, Romania

4 March, Friday / 14.00 / Cinema Dacia, Piatra Neamț
5 March, Saturday / 14.00
6 March, Sunday / 14.00
7 March, Monday / 14.00
8 March, Tuesday / 14.00
9 March, Wednesday / 14.00
10 March, Thursday / 14.00

 

CINEMA SEBASTIAN PAPAIANI / Pitești, Romania

4 March, Friday / 17.30 – 20.00 / Cinema Sebastian Papaiani, Pitești
5 March, Saturday /  17.30 – 20.00
6 March, Sunday /  17.30 – 20.00
7 March, Monday /  17.30 – 20.00
8 March, Tuesday /  17.30 – 20.00
9 March, Wednesday /  17.30 – 20.00
10 March, Thursday /  17.30 – 20.00

 

CINEMA ARTA 3D / Târgu-Mureș, Romania

4 March, Friday / 17.15 / Cinema Arta 3D, Târgu-Mureș
7 March, Monday / 17.15
9 March, Wednesday / 17.15

 

CINEMA TIMIS / Timișoara, Romania

4 March, Friday / 15.00 / Cinema Timiș, Timișoara
7 March, Monday / 15.00
9 March, Wednesday / 15.00

 

CINEMATECA EFORIE / Bucharest, Romania

4 March, Friday / 19.00  / Cinematica Eforie
5 March, Saturday / 17.00
6 March, Sunday / 17.00 

 

CINEMA UNION / Bucharest, Romania

4 March, Friday / 17.00  / Union
5 March, Saturday / 15.00
6 March, Sunday / 15.00 

 

CINEMA EUROPA / Bucharest, Romania

4 March, Friday / 13.00 – 15.00 / Cinema Europa, Bucharest
5 March, Saturday / 13.00 – 15.00
6 March, Sunday / 13.00 – 15.00
7 March, Monday / 13.00 – 15.00
8 March, Tuesday / 13.00 – 15.00
9 March, Wednesday / 13.00 – 15.00
10 March, Thursday / 13.00 – 15.00

 

CINEMA SCALA / Bucharest, Romania

4 March, Friday / 13.00 – 15.00 / Cinema Scala, Bucharest
5 March, Saturday / 13.00 – 15.00
6 March, Sunday / 13.00 – 15.00
7 March, Monday / 13.00 – 15.00
8 March, Tuesday / 13.00 – 15.00
9 March, Wednesday / 13.00 – 15.00
10 March, Thursday / 13.00 – 15.00

 

CINEMA UNIREA / Botoșani, Romania

4 March, Friday / 13.00  / Cinema Unirea, Botoșani
5 March, Saturday / 13.00
6 March, Sunday / 13.00
7 March, Monday / 13.00
8 March, Tuesday / 13.00
9 March, Wednesday / 13.00
10 March, Thursday / 13.00

 

NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART / Washington, USA

4 March, Friday / 12.30 / National Gallery of Art, East Building Auditorium
5 March, Saturday / 12.30 / National Gallery of Art, East Building Auditorium

 

CINEMA ELVIRE POPESCO ISTITUT FRANCAIS / Bucharest, Romania

2 March, Wednesday / 20.30 / Cinema Elvire Popesco, Bucharest
4 March, Friday / 18.45
5 March, Saturday  / 18.00

 

HACKNEY PICTUREHOUSE  /  UK & Ireland tour

29 February, Monday  / 18.00  / Hackney Picturehouse, London

 

KINOLAB / Warsaw, Poland

25 February, Thursday  / 20.00 /  Centrum Sztuki Współczesnej Zamek Ujazdowski

 

AUDITORIUM / Casatenovo, Lecco

18 Febbraio, Giovedì / 21.00 / Viale Parini 1, Casatenovo (Lecco)

 

HYDE PARK PICTUREHOUSE, LEEDS  /  UK & Ireland tour

16 February,  Tuesday / 18.00 /  Hyde Park Picturehouse, Leeds

 

CINECIUTAT /  Palma, Majorca, Spain  (SPANISH PREMIERE)

30 January, Saturday / 12.00 / CINECIUTAT, Carrer Emperadriu Eugènia 6, Palma

 

2MORROW FILM FEST  / Moscow (RUSSIAN PREMIERE)

28 January, Thursday / 16.00 / ЦДК introduced by critic Maria Kuvshinova

 

THE REX BERKHAMSTED,  LEEDS  /  UK & Ireland tour

25 January, Monday / 19.30 / The-Rex Berkhamsted, Leeds

 

CINEMA BELTRADE / Milano

24 Gennaio, Domenica / 11.00 / Cinema Beltrade

 

MART, MUSEO DI ARTE MODERNA E CONTEMPORANEA: RASSEGNA “SETTEARTI” / Rovereto

22 Gennaio,  Venerdì /  20.45 /  Auditorium Melotti, MART Rovereto

 

DAVID LEAN CINEMA , CROYDON /  UK & Ireland tour

19 January,  Tuesday / 19.30 /  David Lean Cinema, Croydon (Introduced by producer Jon Barrenechea)

 

FONDAZIONE STENSEN / Firenze

14 Gennaio, Giovedì / 20.00 / Fondazione Stensen, Firenze

 

POSTMODERNISSIMO / Perugia

5 Gennaio, Martedì  / 19.30 / Postmodernissimo Cinema, Via del Carmine, 4
6 Gennaio, Mercoledì / 19.30
7 Gennaio, Giovedì / 19.30 
8 Gennaio, Venerdì / 19.30
9 Gennaio, Sabato / 21.30
10 Gennaio, Domenica / 21.30
11 Gennaio, Lunedì / 19.30
12 Gennaio, Martedì / 21.30 

 

2015

PICCOLO APOLLO 11 / Roma

27 Dicembre, Domenica / 17.00 /  Apollo 11, Via Bixio, 80/a – Roma
28 Dicembre, Domenica / 18.30

 

CINETECA ALAMEDA / San Luis Potosí, Mexico

22 December, Tuesday /  16.00 – 18.00 – 20.00 / Cineteca Alameda

 

CINEMA BELTRADE / Milano

10 Dicembre,  Giovedì / 21.40
11 Dicembre, Venerdì / 15.00
12 Dicembre, Sabato / 18.00
14 Dicembre, Lunedì / 16.50
15 Dicembre, Martedì / 20.10
16 Dicembre, Mercoledì / 17.00
17 Dicembre, Giovedì / 14.50
19 Dicembre, Sabato / 18.30
21 Dicembre, Lunedì / 16.40  

 

PICCOLO APOLLO 11 / Roma

16 Dicembre, Mercoledì / 20.30 / Apollo 11, Via Bixio, 80/a – Roma
19 Dicembre, Sabato / 16.30

 

CINETECA NUEVO LEON /  MONTERREY, MEXICO

8 December, Tuesday / 4.00pm – 6.30pm – 9.00pm / Cineteca Nuevo Leòn, Sala 2
9 December, Wednesday / 4.00pm – 6.30pm – 9.00pm

 

CHAPTER ARTS /  UK & Ireland tour 

7 December, Monday / 8.15pm /  Chapter Arts, Cardiff
9 December, Wednesday / 2.30pm

 

ARTS PICTUREHOUSE /  UK & Ireland tour

6 December, Sunday / 8.00pm / Arts Picturehouse, Cambridge
9 December, Wednesday /  6.30pm

 

WATERSHED /  UK & Ireland tour

6 December, Sunday / 5.50pm / Watershed, Bristol

 

TYNESIDE CINEMA /  UK & Ireland tour

4 December, Friday / 6.00pm / Tyneside Cinema, Newcastle

 

HOME, MANCHESTER  /  UK & Ireland tour

3 December, Thursday / 7.00pm / Home, Manchester

 

DUKE’S AT KOMEDIA /  UK & Ireland tour

2 December, Wednesday / 11.00am /  Duke’s at Komedia, Brighton

 

BREWERY ART CENTRE  /  UK & Ireland tour

2 December, Wednesday / 7.00pm /  Brewery Art Center, Kendall

 

DISCOVER TUESDAYS / ACROSS THE UK   /  UK & Ireland tour  / *with Q&A

1 December, Tuesday / 6.00pm /  Phonenix Picturehouse, Oxford
1 December, Tuesday / 6.00pm /  Picturehouse at Fact, Liverpool
1 December, Tuesday / 6.00pm /  Stratford-upon-Avon Picturehouse, Stratford-upon-Avon
1 December, Tuesday / 6.00pm /  Picturehouse at Fact, Liverpool
1 December, Tuesday / 6.15pm /  Harbour Lights Picturehouse, Southampton
1 December, Tuesday / 6.15pm /  Cinema City, Norwich
1 December, Tuesday / 6.30pm /  Exeter Picturehouse, Exeter
1 December, Tuesday / 6.30pm /  City Screen, York                                                                               1 December, Tuesday / 6.30pm /  Duke’s at Komedia, Brighton
1 December, Tuesday / 8.55pm /  Regal Picturehouse, Henley on Thames
1 December, Tuesday / 9.00pm /  Greenwich Picturehouse, London
1 December, Tuesday / 6.30pm /  Crouch End Picturehouse, London *
1 December, Tuesday / 6.30pm /  East Dulwich Picturehouse and Café, London
1 December, Tuesday / 6.30pm /  Stratford East Picturehouse, London
1 December, Tuesday / 6.30pm /  Ritzy Picturehouse, London
1 December, Tuesday / 8.30pm /  Hackney Picturehouse, London *                                              1 December, Tuesday / 8.45pm /  Clapham Picturehouse, London

 

EDEN COURT THEATRE, INVERNESS  UK & Ireland tour

29 November, Sunday  / 19.15 / Eden Court Theatre, Inverness

 

DCA, DUNDEE   /  UK & Ireland tour / *Q&A with the director Francesco Clerici

27 November, Friday / 13.00 / 18.00 /  Dundee Contemporary Arts, Dundee
28 November, Saturday / 15.30 / 21.30pm
29 November, Sunday /  20.30
30 November, Monday /  13.00 / 19.00*
1 December, Tuesday /  13.00  / 20.00
2 December, Wednesday /  15.30                                                                                                                         3 December, Thursday / 13.00 / Dundee Contemporary Arts, Dundee

 

JW3  /  UK & Ireland tour

26 November, Thursday /  20.15  / JW3, London

 

SHOWROOM, SHEFFIELD UK & Ireland tour

25  November, Wednesday / 18.30 / Showroom Workstation, Sheffield

 

UNIVERSIDAD de GUADALAJARA

24 November,  Tuesday /  4.00pm – 6.00pm – 8.00 pm /  Cineforo Universidad de Guadalajara, Mexico

 

IRISH FILM INSTITUTE, DUBLIN  UK & Ireland tour

24 November, Tuesday /  18.30 /  IFI, Dublin
25 November, Wednesday / 13.50
26 November, Thursday  / 13.00

 

QUEEN’S FILM THEATRE, BELFAST  /  UK & Ireland tour

22 November, Sunday / 15.30 / Queen’s Film Theatre, Belfast
23 November, Monday  / 18.30
24 November, Tuesday  / 18.30

 

THE LEXI CINEMA  /  UK & Ireland tour

22 November, Sunday / 20.00 / The Lexi Cinema, London

 

FIRSTSITE   /  UK & Ireland tour

22 November, Sunday / 19.30 / Firstsite, Colchester

 

19th IDFF FESTIWAL OFF CINEMA / Poznań, Poland

21 November, Saturday / 12:00  / The Grand Hall

 

ICA  /  UK & Ireland tour

21 November, Saturday  / 1.45pm  /  ICA, London

 

PICTUREHOUSE CENTRAL  /  UK & Ireland tour

20 November, Friday /  18.30 /  Picturehouse Central, London
21 November, Saturday / 18.40                                                                                                                          22 November, Sunday /  17.20
23 November, Monday / 21.30
24 November, Tuesday / 16.05                                                                                                                         25 November, Wednesday / 19.15
26 November, Thursday  / 12.00

 

ARCHITECTURE ON FILM @BARBICAN   /  UK & Ireland tour

19 November, Thursday  / 18.30  /  Barbican, London

 

CINE-CITY THE BRIGHTON FILM FESTIVAL  /  UK & Ireland tour

18 November, Wednesday /  21.00  / Duke’s at Komedia, Garnder Street, Brighton

 

RIDM / MONTRÉAL INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARY FESTIVAL   ( CANADIAN PREMIERE)

13 November, Friday /  6.15pm / cinémathèque québécoise – salle fernand-seguin
15 November, sunday /  8.00pm / cinémathèque québécoise – salle fernand-seguin

 

CORK FILM FESTIVAL  / Cork (IRISH PREMIERE)

10 November, Tuesday / 20.00  /  The National Sculpture Factory, Cork  *
10 November, Tuesday / 20.00 *

* special four screen theatrical presentation

 

MINSK INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL LISTAPAD / Minsk (BELARUSIAN PREMIERE)

10 November, Tuesday /  20.40  /  Mir

 

VIENNALE (AUSTRIAN PREMIERE)

2  November, Monday / 4.00pm / Metro, Historischer Saal
4 November, Wednesday / 1.00pm / Metro, Eric Pleskow Saal

 

ART FILM FESTIVAL ASOLO

4 november, Wednesday / 5.55pm /  Teatro Eleonora Duse, Asolo

 

LOFT FILM FESTIVAL  / Tucson, Arizona (USA PREMIERE)

24 October,  Saturday / 11.30am /  The Loft Cinema, Tucson, Arizona

 

MILAN DESIGN FILM FESTIVAL / Milano

17 October,  Saturday / 9.15pm / Anteo, sala100

 

CINETECA ZACATECAS  / Mexico

16 October, Friday / 6.00pm – 8.00pm /  Dr I. Hierro 303, Cineteca Zacatecas, Mexico

 

BFI   LONDON  FILM FESTIVAL  (UK PREMIERE)

9 October, Friday  /  3:45pm  /  BFI Southbank, NFT3
10 October, Saturday  /  3:30pm /  BFI Southbank, NFT2

 

INCONTRI DEL CINEMA D’ESSAI – XIV EDIZIONE 

8 October, Thursday /  9.30pm  /  Cinema del Carbone, Mantova

 

LABOUR FILM FESTIVAL  / Sesto San Giovanni

28 Settembre, Lunedì /  8.00pm / Cinema Teatro Rondinella, Sesto San Giovanni

 

CINETECA  NACIONAL MÉXICO TALENTO EMERGENTE (MEXICAN PREMIERE)

23 Settembre, Martedì / 12.30am  – 6.15pm /  Sala 1, Cineteca Nacional, Mexico City
24 Settembre, Mercoledì  /  3.30pm – 8.30pm / Sala 1, Cineteca Nacional, Mexico City                               25 Settembre, Giovedì /  12.30am  – 6.15pm /  Sala 1, Cineteca Nacional, Mexico City
26 Settembre, Venerdì  / 3.30pm – 8.30pm  / Sala 2, Cineteca Nacional, Mexico City
27 Settembre, Sabato / 12.30am  – 6.15pm /  Sala 2, Cineteca Nacional, Mexico City
28 Settembre, Domenica  / 3.30pm – 8.30pm  / Sala 2, Cineteca Nacional, Mexico City

 

FESTIVAL INTERNAZIONALE DEL CINEMA “LACENO D’ORO” / Avellino

24 Settembre, Giovedì / 7.00pm / Cinema Movieplex, Mercogliano

 

SUMMER SCHOOL, POLITECNICO DI MILANO, PIACENZA

21 Settembre, Lunedì  / 20.30 / Multisala Iris2000, Piacenza

 

CLOROFILLA FILM FESTIVAL

19 Settembre, Sabato /  21.30 / Cassero Senese, Grosseto

 

FESTIVAL DI FILOSOFIA DI MODENA

18 Settembre, Venerdì  / 19.30 / Sala Truffaut, Modena

 

SCIACCA FILM FESTIVAL 

15 Settembre, Martedì  /  21.00 /  Sala Degli Archi,  Badia Grande, Sciacca

 

NOTTE TASCABILE / Bergamo

8 Settembre, Martedì / 21.00 / Chiostro del teatro Tascabile, Bergamo

 

ESCO / Rassegna di cinema allo scoperto / Palermo

26 Agosto,  Mercoledì / 21.30 /  Complesso monumentale di S. Maria dello Spasimo, Palermo

 

MANTOVA FILM FESTIVAL

24 Agosto,  Lunedì / 20.30 / Cinema Mignon, Mantova

 

DONNAFUGATA FILM FESTIVAL

21 Agosto, Venerdì / 22.00 / Cortile Grande, Donnafugata

 

SARAJEVO FILM FESTIVAL (BOSNIAN PREMIERE)

18th August, Tuesday / 14.00 / Multiplex Cinema City – Hall #2

 

T-MOBILE NEW HORIZONS FILM FESTIVAL  (POLISH PREMIERE)

26th July, Sunday / 13.15 /  Kino NH 8, Wroclaw
27th July, Monday / 16.00 / Kino NH 4, Wroclaw

 

BELLARIA FILM FESTIVAL

24 Luglio, Venerdì  / 15.30  / Cinema Teatro Astra, Bellaria

 

FESTIVAL INTERNAZIONALE CINEMA DI FRONTIERA  / Marzamemi

24 Luglio, Venerdì / 23.00 / Tonnara di Villadorata

 

SAN GIO’ VERONA VIDEO FILM FESTIVAL

24 Luglio, Venerdì  / 15.00  /  Ctg a Santa Maria in Chiavica, Verona

 

EUGANEA FILM FESTIVAL

12 Luglio, Domenica / 18.20 / Villa Draghi, Montegrotto Terme

 

CINEMA BELTRADE  /  Milano

19 Giugno, Venerdì / 20.45  / serata speciale con i corti di Tommaso Pitta
20 Giugno, Sabato  / 18.20                                                                                                                                     21 Giugno, Domenica  / 18.30
22 Giugno, Lunedì / 16.40
24 Giugno, Mercoledì /  19.10
26 Giugno, Venerdì / 20.00                                                                                                        
                            26 Giugno, Venerdì / 20.00
27 Giugno, Sabato / 18.30
28 Giugno, Domenica / 20.30
29 Giugno, Lunedì / 16.40                                                                                                                                      30 Giugno, Martedì / 18.50

1 Luglio, Mercoledì / 20.00
2 Luglio, Giovedì / 15.10
3 Luglio, Venerdì / 17.10
4 Luglio, Sabato / 17.00

7 Luglio, Martedì / 19.30
9 Luglio, Giovedì  / 18.20
10 Luglio, Venerdì / 20.00
12 Luglio, Domenica / 15.10

13 Luglio, Lunedì / 19.00
14 Luglio, Martedì / 15.30

 

CINEMA TEATRO CASA DEL POPOLO  / Bellano

26 Giugno, Venerdì  /  21.00

 

FILMFESTIVAL DEL GARDA  /  Brescia  (Opening movie / Film d’apertura)

25 Giugno, Giovedì /  21.00  / Cinema Eden, Brescia

 

CANNES E DINTORNI  / Milano

16 Giugno, Martedì  / 21.00  /  Cinema Mexico

 

VALLETTA FILM FESTIVAL  (MALTA PREMIERE)
16 June, Tuesday / 21.15  /  St. James Cavalier
17 June, Wednesday / 16.15

 

CIN&CITTA’ / Rho

2 Giugno, Martedì / 17.00 e 21.00 / Auditorium di via Meda
3 Giugno, Mercoledì / 21.00
4 Giugno, Giovedì /  21.00

 

TRIESTE CONTEMPORANEA / Trieste, Via del Monte 2/1

29 Maggio, Venerdì / 20.30

 

CINEMA ITALIA / Belluno

19 Maggio, Martedì  / 17.00 / 18.30 / 20.00

 

CINEMA STENSEN  / Firenze

14 Maggio, Giovedì  /  21.00 / Fondazione Stensen, Viale Don Minzoni 25/c
15 Maggio, Venerdì / 16.20

 

30th DOK.FEST International Documentary Film Festival Munich

12 May, Tuesday  / 21:00 / Gasteig Vortragssaal
13 May, Wednesday / 17:00 /  Filmmuseum
14 May, Thursday / 11:00 /  Rio 2

 

11th DOCVILLE INTERNATIONAAL DOCUMENTAIRE FILMFESTIVAL (BELGIAN PREMIERE)

2 May, Saturday / 19.30 / Museum – M, Leuven
3 May, Sunday / 14.30
7 May, Thursday / 17.00

 

CINEMA MIGNON  / Mantova, Italia

17 Aprile, Venerdì  / 21.00

 

XXXIII FESTIVAL CINEMATOGRAFICO INTERNACIONAL DEL URUGUAY / URUGUAY (SOUTHAMERICAN PREMIERE)

6 April, Monday  / 21.35  / PoCitos
9 April, Thursday  / 17.30 / CinemateCa 18

 

20th VILNIUS FILM FESTIVAL: KINO PAVASARIS  / LITHUANIA  (LITHUANIAN PREMIERE)

22 March, Sunday / 16.15  / Forum Cinemas Vingis
30 March, Monday / 19.15  / Pasaka
31 March, Tuesday / 19.00 / Skalvija
01 April, Wednesday / 21:30 / Forum Cinemas Vingis

 

BLOOM / Mezzago (Bergamo Film Meeting event)

22 Marzo, Domenica  / 21.30

 

CINEMA BELTRADE / Milano

21 Marzo, Sabato / 21.30  (dalle 20.30 aperitivo)
22 Marzo, Domenica / 17.00

 

33th BERGAMO FILM MEETING / ITALY   (ITALIAN PREMIERE)

12 Marzo, Giovedì / 20.30 / Cinema San Marco Multisala

 

65. INTERNATIONALE FILMFESTSPIELE BERLIN  / GERMANY   (WORLD PREMIERE)

08 February, Sunday / h.19:45  / CinemaxX 6 (press only)
11 February, Wednesday  / h.19:30 / Zoo Palast 2
13 February, Friday / h.19:00  / CineStar 8
14 February, Saturday / h.19:00  / Akademie der Künste (Hanseatenweg)
15 February, Sunday / h.16:30  / Delphi Filmpalast

Advertisements

One thought on “screenings

  1. Pingback: Recensione. IL GESTO DELLA MANI, il docu-film italiano vincitore di un premio Fipresci al festival di Berlino | Nuovo Cinema Locatelli

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s